TGirl Hotel

Disclaimer & Privacy Statement

Disclaimer

The user declares that: he/she has read this disclaimer, understood this disclaimer and is bound by this disclaimer. The user is at all times responsible for the choices that he/she makes based on the information on this website as well as the use of this website.

Leophinus BV devotes its utmost care to the compilation of this website and Leophinus BV is free at all times to change the information on this website without permission and/or announcement. However, it is possible that the content may be incomplete and/or correct. Therefore, no rights can be derived from the information on this website and Leophinus BV cannot be held liable for any damage that is the direct and/or indirect consequence of and/or related to the use of the available information on this website.

The user declares to have the minimum age of at least 18 years and is aware that every consultant on this website also has the minimum age of at least 18 years. If the user is not 18 years of age or older and/or when he/she is in a geographical area where access to this website and/or the use of products and/or services offered on this website is prohibited, then he/she shall immediately disconnect from this website.

The user agrees to be aware that the outcome resulting from products and/or services offered on this website are different from each other and therefore Leophinus BV cannot guarantee the outcome for the user.

Leophinus BV is not a branch association and/or employer of the consultants on this website. All consultants on this website are independent and not employed by Leophinus BV. This website is a network of consultants on which they provide their own services. Thus, the consultants are responsible for their statements themselves and Leophinus BV can never be held liable for the statements of the consultants.

The entire content of this website is protected by copyright, trademark law and/or any other form of intellectual property. It is not allowed to transfer, reproduce, edit and/or distribute this content without the prior written permission of Leophinus BV.

The use of this website and/or products and/or services offered by Leophinus BV on this website are subject to our Terms and Conditions contained on this website. The user hereby declares, upon the use of this website and/or products and/or services offered by Leophinus BV on this website, to read, understand and accept these Terms and Conditions.


PRIVACY STATEMENT TGIRLHOTEL

TGirl Hotel is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details: www.tgirlhotel.com

Lizz Harding is the Data Protection Officer at TGirl Hotel. She can be reached via: misslizzharding@gmail.com

Personal data that we process: TGirl Hotel processes your personal data by using our services and/or by providing this information to us. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process: TGirl Hotel processes the following special and / or sensitive personal data of you: First and last name; Sex; Date of birth; E-mail address; Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone; Location data; Information about your activities on our website; Bank account number; sexual life.

For what purpose and on the basis of which we process personal data: TGirl Hotel processes your personal data for the following purposes: Handling your payment; Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure; You can call or e-mail if necessary to be able to perform our services; Inform you about changes to our services and products; Allow you to create an account; TGirl Hotel also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.

Automated decision-making: TGirl Hotel does not take decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (for example a member of TGirl Hotel) sitting in between.

How long we store personal data: TGirl Hotel does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: All data as mentioned in ‘special and / or sensitive personal data that we process’ are only retained for as long as you are registered on our website.

Sharing personal data with third parties: TGirl Hotel provides only to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use: TGirl Hotel uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser. View, modify or delete data: You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by TGirl Hotel and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we hold to you or another organization mentioned by you in a computer file. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@tgirlhotel.com. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. TGirl Hotel would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data:TGirl Hotel takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@tgirlhotel.com


PRIVACY STATEMENT (AVG) TGIRLHOTEL

TGirl Hotel is verantwoordelijk voor de verwerking van persoonsgegevens zoals weergegeven in deze privacyverklaring.

Contactgegevens: www.tgirlhotel.com

Lizz Harding is de Functionaris Gegevensbescherming van TGirl Hotel. Zij is te bereiken via: misslizzharding@gmail.com

Persoonsgegevens die wij verwerken: TGirl Hotel verwerkt je persoonsgegevens doordat je gebruik maakt van onze diensten en/of omdat je deze gegevens zelf aan ons verstrekt. Hieronder vind je een overzicht van de persoonsgegevens die wij verwerken

Bijzondere en/of gevoelige persoonsgegevens die wij verwerken: TGirl Hotel verwerkt de volgende bijzondere en/of gevoelige persoonsgegevens van jou: Voor- en achternaam;  Geslacht; Geboortedatum; E-mailadres; Overige persoonsgegevens die je actief verstrekt bijvoorbeeld door een profiel op deze website aan te maken, in correspondentie en telefonisch; Locatiegegevens; Gegevens over jouw activiteiten op onze website; Bankrekeningnummer; seksuele leven.

Met welk doel en op basis van welke grondslag wij persoonsgegevens verwerken: TGirl Hotel verwerkt jouw persoonsgegevens voor de volgende doelen: Het afhandelen van jouw betaling; Verzenden van onze nieuwsbrief en/of reclamefolder; Je te kunnen bellen of e-mailen indien dit nodig is om onze dienstverlening uit te kunnen voeren; Je te informeren over wijzigingen van onze diensten en producten;  Je de mogelijkheid te bieden een account aan te maken; TGirl Hotel verwerkt ook persoonsgegevens als wij hier wettelijk toe verplicht zijn, zoals gegevens die wij nodig hebben voor onze belastingaangifte.

Geautomatiseerde besluitvorming: TGirl Hotel neemt niet op basis van geautomatiseerde verwerkingen besluiten over zaken die (aanzienlijke) gevolgen kunnen hebben voor personen. Het gaat hier om besluiten die worden genomen door computerprogramma’s of -systemen, zonder dat daar een mens (bijvoorbeeld een medewerker van TGirl Hotel) tussen zit.

Hoe lang we persoonsgegevens bewaren: TGirl Hotel bewaart je persoonsgegevens niet langer dan strikt nodig is om de doelen te realiseren waarvoor je gegevens worden verzameld. Wij hanteren de volgende bewaartermijnen voor de volgende (categorieën) van persoonsgegevens: Alle gegevens als genoemd in ‘bijzondere en/of gevoelige persoonsgegevens die wij verwerken’ worden enkel bewaard, zolang je bent ingeschreven op onze website.

Delen van persoonsgegevens met derden: TGirl Hotel verstrekt uitsluitend aan derden en alleen als dit nodig is voor de uitvoering van onze overeenkomst met jou of om te voldoen aan een wettelijke verplichting.

Cookies, of vergelijkbare technieken, die wij gebruiken: TGirl Hotel gebruikt alleen technische en functionele cookies. En analytische cookies die geen inbreuk maken op je privacy. Een cookie is een klein tekstbestand dat bij het eerste bezoek aan deze website wordt opgeslagen op jouw computer, tablet of smartphone. De cookies die wij gebruiken zijn noodzakelijk voor de technische werking van de website en jouw gebruiksgemak. Ze zorgen ervoor dat de website naar behoren werkt en onthouden bijvoorbeeld jouw voorkeursinstellingen. Ook kunnen wij hiermee onze website optimaliseren. Je kunt je afmelden voor cookies door je internetbrowser zo in te stellen dat deze geen cookies meer opslaat. Daarnaast kun je ook alle informatie die eerder is opgeslagen via de instellingen van je browser verwijderen.

Gegevens inzien, aanpassen of verwijderen: Je hebt het recht om je persoonsgegevens in te zien, te corrigeren of te verwijderen. Daarnaast heb je het recht om je eventuele toestemming voor de gegevensverwerking in te trekken of bezwaar te maken tegen de verwerking van jouw persoonsgegevens door TGirl Hotel en heb je het recht op gegevensoverdraagbaarheid. Dat betekent dat je bij ons een verzoek kan indienen om de persoonsgegevens die wij van jou beschikken in een computerbestand naar jou of een ander, door jou genoemde organisatie, te sturen. Je kunt een verzoek tot inzage, correctie, verwijdering, gegevensoverdraging van je persoonsgegevens of verzoek tot intrekking van je toestemming of bezwaar op de verwerking van jouw persoonsgegevens sturen naar info@tgirlhotel.com. Om er zeker van te zijn dat het verzoek tot inzage door jou is gedaan, vragen wij jou een kopie van je identiteitsbewijs met het verzoek mee te sturen. Maak in deze kopie je pasfoto, MRZ (machine readable zone, de strook met nummers onderaan het paspoort), paspoortnummer en Burgerservicenummer (BSN) zwart. Dit ter bescherming van je privacy. We reageren zo snel mogelijk, maar binnen vier weken, op jouw verzoek . TGirl Hotel wil je er tevens op wijzen dat je de mogelijkheid hebt om een klacht in te dienen bij de nationale toezichthouder, de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. Dat kan via de volgende link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

Hoe wij persoonsgegevens beveiligen: TGirl Hotel neemt de bescherming van jouw gegevens serieus en neemt passende maatregelen om misbruik, verlies, onbevoegde toegang, ongewenste openbaarmaking en ongeoorloofde wijziging tegen te gaan. Als jij het idee hebt dat jouw gegevens toch niet goed beveiligd zijn of er aanwijzingen zijn van misbruik, neem dan contact op met onze klantenservice of via info@tgirlhotel.com